Latest News

PAC 10, Big Ten, SEC Dominate CoSIDA Publications Awards

Tuesday, July 7, 2009 , Posted by Christopher Byrne at 4:06 PM, under , ,

Now this may be an award ceremony that will fade away if printed college sports media guides do indeed get banned. But it has not happened yet, so here are 2008-09 CoSIDA Publications Contest Winners, announced last month in San Antonio, TX. Note that UCLA, which is one of the major schools pushing the ban on media guides, was one of the big winners, with 17 awards.

My pick for least heard of honoree? The Collegiate Water Polo Association!


Who should have been recognized? Mississippi State, for putting out a concise, media focused (i.e. no recruiting fluff) football guide supplement that was of more use to the media then any of the other bells and whistles attached to the recruiting puff pieces.

Hwere is the official list published by CoSIDA.

2008-09 CoSIDA Publications Contest

DIVISION A

(2) APPALACHIAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Football Guides/I-AA Second in the Nation (Mike Flynn, Ty Patton)
Football Programs/I-AA Second in the Nation (Ty Patton, Mike Flynn)

(2) ARIZONA, UNIVERSITY OF
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Tenth in the Nation (Richard Paige, Blake Grimsley)
Second in the District (Richard Paige, Blake Grimsley)

(6) ARKANSAS, UNIVERSITY OF
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the District (Robby Edwards, Dr. Bill Smith, Kevin Trainor)
M&W Swimming& Diving Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Meaghan Hayden, Dr. Bill Smith)
Women’s Gymnastics Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Jeri Thorpe, Dr. Bill Smith)
Men’s Golf Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Jeri Thorpe, Bill Smith, Zach Lawson)
Women’s Golf Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Jeri Thorpe, Bill Smith)
Best Cover (Jeri Thorpe, Bill Smith)

(3) AUBURN UNIVERSITY
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Chuck Gallina)
Best in the District (Chuck Gallina)
Fall Posters/ A Seventh in the Nation / Women’s Soccer (Dan Froehlich)

(8) BAYLOR UNIVERSITY
Baseball Guides/ A Eighth in the Nation (Larry Little, Athletics Media Relations)
Third in the District (Larry Little, Athletics Media Relations)
Single Sport Programs/ ABC Best Cover / Baseball ��Larry Little, Matt Iazzetti, Baylor Athletics)
Softball Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Kyle Cornish, Athletic Media Relations)
Women’s Track & Field Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Jon Brown, Athletic Media Relations)
Men’s Tennis Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Julie Bennett, Athletic Media Relations)
Women’s Tennis Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Jon Brown, Athletic Media Relations)
Single Sport Guides/ A Second in the District / Equestrian (Julie Bennett, Tiffany Troyer, Athletic Media Relations)

(1) BETHUNE-COOKMAN UNIVERSITY
Spring Posters/ A Best in the District / Track & Field (Michael Stambaugh)

(3) BIG EAST CONFERENCE
Conference Guides/ A Best in the Nation / Women’s Basketball (Rachel Margolis, Michael Coyne, Farrah Segaloff)
Third in the Nation / Football (Chuck Sullivan, John Paquette)
Best Cover / Football (Chuck Sullivan, John Paquette)

(4) BOSTON UNIVERSITY
Men’s Ice Hockey Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Brian Kelley, Jeff Andriesse)
Best Cover (Brian Kelley, Jeff Andriesse)
Single Sport Guides/ A Eighth in the Nation / Women’s Ice Hockey (Brian Kelley, Brad Kasnet, Jeff Andriesse)
Second in the District / Women’s Ice Hockey (Brian Kelley, Brad Kasnet,
Jeff Andriesse)

(10) BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY
Volleyball Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Jen Connery, Melanie Monroe)
Best in the District (Jen Connery, Melanie Monroe)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Best Cover (Kamie Robinson, Jeff Cullimore, Norma Collett)
Single Sport Guides/ A Best in the Nation- Overall / Men’s Volleyball
(Kamie Robinson, Carey Hoki, Dave Broberg)
Single Sport Guides/ A Best in the District / Men’s Volleyball (Kamie Robinson, Carey Hoki, Dave Broberg)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- M. Volleyball Best in the Nation (Kamie Robinson, Carey Hoki, Dave Broberg)
Multi-Sport Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation / Men’s and Women’s Golf (Dave Broberg, Daniel Whitehead)
Fall Posters/ A Third in the Nation / Football (Dave Broberg)
Winter Posters/ A Fifth in the Nation / Men's Basketball (Dave Broberg)
Spring Posters/ A Best in the District / Baseball (Seth Alling, Dave Broberg)

(1) BUFFALO, UNIVERSITY OF
Multi-Sport Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation / Men’s & Women’s Track and Field & Cross Country (Ted Wasko)

(16) CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES, UNIVERSITY OF [UCLA]
Men’s Soccer Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (Liza David)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Eighth in the Nation (Ryan Finney, Alex Timiraos)
Best in the District (Ryan Finney, Alex Timiraos)
Baseball Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Alex Timiraos)
Second in the District (Alex Timiraos)
Softball Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (James Ybiernas)
Men’s Tennis Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Danny Harrington)
Women’s Tennis Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Danny Harrington)
Best Cover (Danny Harrington)
Single Sport Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation / Women’s Rowing (Alex Timiraos)
Fifth in the Nation / Men’s Water Polo (Alex Timiraos)
Ninth in the Nation / Women’s Water Polo (Alex Timiraos)
Single Sport Guides/ A Second in the District / Women’s Rowing (Alex Timiraos)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- Women’s Rowing Best in the Nation (Alex Timiraos)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- Men’s Water Polo Best in the Nation (Alex Timiraos)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- W. Water Polo Best in the Nation (Alex Timiraos)

(6) CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
Football Programs/I-A Second in the Nation (Tim Bourret, Brian Hennessy)
Men’s Soccer Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Sam Blackman)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Second in the District (Libby Kehn)
Baseball Guides/ A Seventh in the Nation (Brian Hennessy)
Best in the District (Brian Hennessy)
Single Sport Guides/ A Second in the District / Women’s Rowing (Amanda Wolk)

(4) COLGATE UNIVERSITY
Single Sport Guides/ A Second in the Nation / Women’s Ice Hockey (Jeremiah Hergott)
Best Cover Nation / Women’s Ice Hockey (Jeremiah Hergott)
Best in the District / Women’s Ice Hockey (Jeremiah Hergott)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- W. Ice Hockey Best in the Nation (Jeremiah Hergott)

(1) COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference Guides/ A Third in the Nation / Basketball (Niki DeSantis, Rob Washburn)

(1) COLORADO, UNIVERSITY OF
Single Sport Guides/ A Second in the District / Skiing (David Plati, Allie Musso, Curtis Snyder)

(4) CONNECTICUT, UNIVERSITY OF
Men’s Soccer Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Alissa Clendenen)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Second in the District (Michael Roth, Elizabeth Devine)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Sixth in the Nation (Randy Press)
Best in the District (Randy Press)

(4) CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY
Volleyball Guides/ A Eighth in the Nation (Rob Anderson, Rob Simms)
Second in the District (Rob Anderson, Rob Simms)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Ninth in the Nation (Rob Anderson, Rob Simms, Rob Beuerlein)
Second in the District (Rob Anderson, Rob Simms, Rob Beuerlein)

(1) DELAWARE, UNIVERSITY OF
Football Guides/I-AA Best in the Nation (Scott Selheimer, Kevin Tritt, Keith Heckert)

(1) DENVER, UNIVERSITY OF
Single Sport Programs/ ABC Second in the Nation / Men’s Ice Hockey (University of Denver Media Relations)

(2) DUKE UNIVERSITY
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Seventh in the Nation (Lindy Brown, Duke Sports Information)
Second in the District (Lindy Brown, Duke Sports Information)

(2) FLORIDA, UNIVERSITY OF
Volleyball Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Sean Cartell, Kathy Cafazzo, Mary Howard)
Best in the District (Sean Cartell, Kathy Cafazzo, Mary Howard)

(4) FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
Volleyball Guides/ A Third in the District (Katy Baker)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Best in the District (Jason Leturmy, Brett Brecheisen, Melissa Wheeler)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Chuck Walsh, Sports Information Office)
Best in the District (Chuck Walsh, Sports Information Office)

(1) GEORGETOWN UNIVERSITY
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the District (William Shapland, Michael “Mex” Carey, Diana Pulupa)

(2) GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY [Georgia Tech]
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Sixth in the Nation (Mike Stamus, Sports Information Office)
Second in the District (Mike Stamus, Sports Information Office)

(2) HARVARD UNIVERSITY
Single Sport Guides/ A Tenth in the Nation / Women’s Ice Hockey (Tim Williamson, Jason Gerdom)
Third in the District / Women’s Ice Hockey (Tim Williamson, Jason Gerdom)

(13) ILLINOIS, UNIVERSITY OF
Volleyball Guides/ A Best in the District (Mike Koon, Kassie Barry, Melissa Waller)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Sixth in the Nation (Leslie Wilhite, Heidi Rivers)
Best in the District (Leslie Wilhite, Heidi Rivers)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Best in the District (Derrick Burson, Victor Cortez)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the District (Derek Neal, Emily Wickstrom, Victor Cortez)
Wrestling Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Ben Taylor, Victor Cortez)
Baseball Guides/ A Second in the District (Ben Taylor, Heidi Rivers, Melissa Waller)
Men’s Track & Field Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Emily Wickstrom, Melissa Waller)
Men’s Tennis Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Kassie Barry, Victor Cortez, Justin Striebel)
Fall Posters/ A Eighth in the Nation / Football (Victor Cortez)
Winter Posters/ A Second in the Nation / Wrestling (Victor Cortez)
Spring Posters/ A Best in the District / Men’s Track & Field (Melissa Walker)
Second in the District / Softball (Heidi Rivers)

(1) ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY
Men’s Basketball Programs/ A Third in the Nation (Kevin McCarty, Jill Speer)

(14) KANSAS, UNIVERSITY OF
Volleyball Guides/ A Seventh in the Nation (Christine Dieckmann, Beau White)
Best in the District (Christine Dieckmann, Beau White)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Second in the District (Mike Cummings, Beau White)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Kellen Coleman, Chris Theisen)
Best in the District (Kellen Coleman, Chris Theisen)
Men’s Basketball Programs/ A Best in the Nation (Christine Dieckmann, Beau White)
Best Cover (Christine Dieckmann, Beau White)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Katy Lonergan, Beau White)
Best in the District (Katy Lonergan, Beau White)
M&W Swimming& Diving Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (John Krenger, Beau White)
Women’s Track & Field Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Kellen Coleman, Beau White)
Spring Posters/ A Third in the Nation / Baseball (Beau White)
Ninth in the Nation / Track & Field (Beau White)
Second in the District / Baseball (Beau White)

(6) KANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
Volleyball Guides/ A Ninth in the Nation (David Wiechmann, Randy Peterson, Ron Cook)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the District (Tom Gilbert, Ron Cook)
Baseball Guides/ A Ninth in the Nation (Ryan Lackey, Ron Cook)
Second in the District (Ryan Lackey, Ron Cook)
Fall Posters/ A Sixth in the Nation / Football (Ron Cook)
Winter Posters/ A Eighth in the Nation / Women's Basketball (Ron Cook)

(17) KENTUCKY, UNIVERSITY OF
Volleyball Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (Deb Moore, Dave Roberts, David Coyle)
Best in the District (Deb Moore, Dave Roberts, David Coyle)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Tenth in the Nation (John Hayden, Kim Troxall, David Coyle)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Susan Lax, Kim Troxall, David Coyle)
Best Cover (Susan Lax, Kim Troxall, David Coyle)
Best in the District (Susan Lax, Kim Troxall, David Coyle)
M&W Swimming& Diving Guides/ A Best Cover (Deb Moore, Matt Hernandez, David Coyle)
Women’s Gymnastics Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Sara Reichbaum, Kim Troxall, David Coyle)
Baseball Guides/ A Best in the District (Brent Ingram, Kim Troxall, David Coyle)
Spring Posters/ A Fifth in the Nation / Baseball (Brent Ingram, Kim Troxall, David Coyle)
Eighth in the Nation / Baseball (Seth Alling, Dave Broberg)
Spring Posters/ A Eighth in the Nation / Men’s Golf (Marcus Shanks, Matt Hernandez,
David Coyle)
Best in the District / Baseball (Brent Ingram, Kim Troxall, David Coyle)
Second in the District / Men’s Golf (Marcus Shanks, Matt Hernandez,
David Coyle)
Special Event Programs/ A Fourth in the Nation / Men’s Basketball (DeWayne Peevy, John Hayden, Craig Hornberger)
Best Cover / Men’s Basketball (DeWayne Peevy, John Hayden,
Craig Hornberger)
Postseason Guides/ A Best Cover / Football (Athletic Media Relations Office, Matt Hernandez, David Coyle)

(2) LIBERTY UNIVERSITY
Football Guides/I-AA Third in the Nation (Todd Wetmore, Office of Athletic Communications)
Football Programs/I-AA Best Cover (Todd Wetmore, Kevin Keys, Office of Athletic Communications)

(17) LOUISIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
Volleyball Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Krystal Bennett, Melissa Foley, Steve Franz)
Second in the District (Krystal Bennett, Melissa Foley, Steve Franz)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (Kent Lowe, Jason Feirman, Kenli Langlois)
Best in the District (Kent Lowe, Jason Feirman, Kenli Langlois)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the District (Bill Martin, Krystal Bennett, Courtney Wilburn)
Baseball Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Bill Franques, Krystal Bennett, Steve Franz)
Best Cover (Bill Franques, Krystal Bennett, Steve Franz)
Best in the District (Bill Franques, Krystal Bennett, Steve Franz)
Men’s Golf Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Will Stafford, Kenli Langlois, Jason Feirman)
Best Cover (Will Stafford, Kenli Langlois, Jason Feirman)
Women’s Track & Field Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Will Stafford, Krystal Bennett, Steve Franz)
Best Cover (Will Stafford, Krystal Bennett, Steve Franz)
Men’s Tennis Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Jason Feirman, Elizabeth Stuart, Courtney Wimmert)
Best Cover (Jason Feirman, Elizabeth Stuart, Courtney Wimmert)
Spring Posters/ A Tenth in the Nation / Men’s Golf (Kenli Langlois, Will Stafford,
Andrew Fredrickson)
Third in the District / Men’s Golf (Kenli Langlois, Will Stafford,
Andrew Fredrickson)
Postseason Guides/ A Second in the Nation / Football (Michael Bonnette, Bill Martin, Jason Feirman)

(1) LOUISVILLE, UNIVERSITY OF
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the District (Kenny Klein, David Klotz, Sports Information Office)

(3) MARYLAND, UNIVERSITY OF
Volleyball Guides/ A Second in the District (Patrick Fischer, Joey Flyntz)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Media Relations, Patrick Fischer)
Best in the District (Media Relations, Patrick Fischer)

(4) MASSACHUSETTS, UNIVERSITY OF
Football Guides/I-AA Best Cover (Jason Yellin, John Schaffhauser, David Gunn)
Men’s Soccer Guides/ A Second in the Nation (John Sinnett, John Schaffhauser)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the District (Jason Yellin, John Schaffhauser, David Gunn)
Softball Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (David Gunn, Allison Miller, Rachel Perreault)
(3) MEMPHIS, UNIVERSITY OF
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Tammy DeGroff, Brandon Kolditz)
Second in the District (Tammy DeGroff, Brandon Kolditz)
Baseball Guides/ A Second in the District (Jason Redd, Brandon Kolditz)

(3) MIAMI, UNIVERSITY OF
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Best Cover (Margaret Belch, Etta Schaller)
Third in the District (Margaret Belch, Etta Schaller)
Baseball Guides/ A Third in the District (Rob Dunning, Etta Schaller)

(2) MICHIGAN, UNIVERSITY OF
Football Programs/I-A Fourth in the Nation (Barbara Cossman)
Women’s Tennis Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Marc Ressler, Jessica Poole)

(1) MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
Men’s Ice Hockey Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Jamie Weir)

(3) MINNESOTA, UNIVERSITY OF
Fall Posters/ A Fourth in the Nation / Volleyball (Jeff Keiser)
Winter Posters/ A Best in the Nation / Women's Hockey (Jeff Keiser)
Fourth in the Nation / Women's Basketball (Chris Lagasse)

(2) MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY
Baseball Guides/ A Tenth in the Nation (Joe Dier)
Softball Guides/ A Sixth in the Nation (Brock Turnipseed)

(1) MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference Guides/ A Second in the Nation / Football (Mike Kern)

(2) MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the District (Eric Doennig, Tara Nelson)
Softball Guides/ A Eighth in the Nation (Eric Doennig, Terra Nelson)

(11) NEBRASKA, UNIVERITY OF
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Amil Anderson, Annie Wood)
Best in the District (Amil Anderson, Annie Wood)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the District (Jeff Griesch, Annie Wood)
M&W Swimming& Diving Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Tyler DeBoer, Annie Wood)
Baseball Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (Shamus McKnight, Annie Wood)
Best in the District (Shamus McKnight, Annie Wood)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- Bowling Best in the Nation (Jessica Schwager, Annie Wood)
Fall Posters/ A Best in the Nation / Football (Annie Wood, Tyler DeBoer, Scott Bruhn)
Spring Posters/ A Best in the Nation / Baseball (Annie Wood, Shamus McKnight, Scott Bruhn)
Best in the District / Baseball (Annie Wood, Shamus McKnight, Scott Bruhn)
Postseason Guides/ A Third in the Nation / Football (Keith Mann, Annie Wood)

(4) NEVADA, UNIVERSITY OF
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Seventh in the Nation (Aaron DeWall, Kristen Saibini)
Best in the District (Aaron DeWall, Kristen Saibini)
Spring Posters/ A Seventh in the Nation / Softball (Aaron DeWall)
Second in the District / Softball (Aaron DeWall)

(9) NEVADA-LAS VEGAS, UNIVERSITY OF (UNLV)
Volleyball Guides/ A Second in the District (Jeffrey Seals, Paul Palmer)
Men’s Soccer Guides/ A Sixth in the Nation (Mark Wasik, Paul Palmer)
Best Cover (Mark Wasik, Paul Palmer)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Tenth in the Nation (Mark Wasik, Paul Palmer)
Best in the District (Mark Wasik, Paul Palmer)
Men’s Golf Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (Andy Grossman, Paul Palmer)
Multi-Sport Guides/ A Best in the Nation / Men’s and Women’s Tennis (Mark Wallington, Paul Palmer)
Best Cover / Men’s and Women’s Swimming & Diving (Mark Wasik, Paul Palmer,
Katie Brunson)
Winter Posters/ A Sixth in the Nation / Women's Basketball (Mark Wasik, Paul Palmer, Chris Bonnell)

(1) NORTH DAKOTA, UNIVERSITY OF
Single Sport Guides/ A Best in the District / Women’s Ice Hockey (Derek Koenen, Jayson Hajdu, Matt Schill)

(2) NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
Single Sport Programs/ ABC Best in the Nation / Volleyball ��Ryan Perreault)
Men’s Track & Field Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Jennifer Beam, Glenda Klein)

(7) NOTRE DAME, UNIVERSITY OF
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Second in the District (Chris Masters, Cynthia Lemcke)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the District (Bernadette Cafarelli, Cathy Scholz)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Ninth in the Nation (Chris Masters, Cynthia Lemcke)
Best in the District (Chris Masters, Cynthia Lemcke)
Baseball Guides/ A Best in the District (Michael Bertsch, Cynthia Lemcke)
Men’s Tennis Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (Dan Colleran, Cynthia Lemcke)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- Fencing Best in the Nation (Dan Colleran, Cynthia Lemcke)

(14) OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
Football Programs/I-A Best in the Nation (Jerry Emig, Andy DeVito)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Eighth in the Nation (Jerry Emig, Breanne Brasseur)
Second in the District (Jerry Emig, Breanne Brasseur)
Men’s Basketball Programs/ A Second in the Nation (Andy DeVito, Stacey Freyer)
Women’s Basketball Programs/ A Best in the Nation (Adam Widman, Breanne Brasseur, Stacey Freyer)
Best Cover (Adam Widman, Breanne Brasseur, Stacey Freyer)
Men’s Gymnastics Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Emily Meyer, Kyle McKee)
Softball Guides/ A Seventh in the Nation (Alissa Clendenen, Breanne Brasseur)
Men’s Golf Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Courtney Walerius, Breanne Brasseur, Kyle Rowland)
Men’s Track & Field Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Adam Widman, Taurean Jones)
Men’s Lacrosse Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (Leann Parker, Andy DeVito)
Single Sport Guides/ A Seventh in the Nation / Women’s Ice Hockey (Courtney Walerius, Breanne Brasseur)
Best in the District / Women’s Ice Hockey (Courtney Walerius,
Breanne Brasseur)
Second in the District / Men’s Volleyball (DC Koehl, Andy DeVito)

(21) OKLAHOMA, UNIVERSITY OF
Volleyball Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Cassie Gage, Craig Moran, Scott Matthews)
Best in the District (Cassie Gage, Craig Moran, Scott Matthews)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (Craig Moran, Scott Matthews, Leslie Koch)
Second in the District Craig Moran, Scott Matthews, Leslie Koch)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Seventh in the Nation (Mike Houck, Scott Matthews)
Second in the District (Mike Houck, Scott Matthews)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Jared Thompson, Scott Matthews)
Best in the District (Jared Thompson, Scott Matthews)
Women’s Gymnastics Guides/ A Best Cover (Phillip Rogers, Craig Moran, Scott Matthews)
Women’s Golf Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Stephanie Turner, Mike Houck, Scott Matthews)
Multi-Sport Guides/ A Third in the Nation / Men’s and Women’s Track and Field
(David Bassity, Scott Matthews)
Fall Posters/ A Fifth in the Nation / Football (Scott Matthews, Shaila O’Hara, Jahna Elizondo)
Winter Posters/ A Third in the Nation / Gymnastics (Scott Matthews, Sheila O'Hara,
Jahna Elizondo)
Seventh in the Nation / Women's Basketball (Scott Matthews, Sheila O'Hara,
Jahna Elizondo)
Spring Posters/ A Second in the Nation / Women’s Tennis (Scott Matthews, Shaila O’Hara, Jahna Elizondo)
Fourth in the Nation / Women’s Track & Field (Scott Matthews, Shaila O’Hara,
Jahna Elizondo)
Best in the District / Women’s Tennis (Scott Matthews, Shaila O’Hara,
Jahna Elizondo)
Second in the District / Women’s Track & Field (Scott Matthews, Shaila
O’Hara, Jahna Elizondo)
Fourth in the District / Baseball (Scott Matthews, Shaila O’Hara,
Jahna Elizondo)
Special Event Programs/ A Third in the Nation / Red River Rivalry (Debbie Copp)
Postseason Guides/ A Best in the Nation / Football (Kenny Mossman, David Bassity, Scott Matthews)

(1) OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY
Men’s Golf Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Ryan Cameron, Mike McGraw)

(2) OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY
Wrestling Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Melody Stockwell, Ben Little)
Baseball Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Hank Hager, Ben Little)

(5) PENN STATE UNIVERSITY
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Brian Siegrist)
Best in the District (Brian Siegrist)
Single Sport Guides/ A Sixth in the Nation / Field Hockey (Matt Beltz, Brian Siegrist)
Best in the District / Field Hockey (Matt Beltz, Brian Siegrist)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- Field Hockey Best in the Nation (Matt Beltz, Brian Siegrist)

(1) PITTSBURGH, UNIVERSITY OF
Baseball Guides/ A Best in the District (Paul Pancoe)

(1) ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
Single Sport Guides/ A Second in the District / Women’s Ice Hockey (Celest Stang, Tom Nelson, Terry Tschida)

(6) ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY
Volleyball Guides/ A Best in the District (Joe Guster, Mekale Jackson, Athletic
Communications Staff)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Best in the District (Rachel Constantine, Mekale Jackson,
Athletic Communications)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Best in the District (Mark Fratto, Mekale Jackson, Athletic Communications)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Eighth in the Nation (Rachel Constantine, Mekale Jackson, Athletic Communications)
Second in the District (Rachel Constantine, Mekale Jackson,
Athletic Communications)
Baseball Guides/ A Second in the District (Mekale Jackson, Tim Brown, Athletics Communications)

(2) SANTA CLARA UNIVERSITY
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Second in the District (Sabrina Polidoro, Diana Chamorro)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the District (Sabrina Polidoro)

(1) SOUTH CAROLINA, UNIVERSITY OF
Volleyball Guides/ A Second in the District (Koby Padgett)

(1) SOUTH CAROLINA-UPSTATE, UNIVERSITY OF
Men’s Soccer Guides/ A Seventh in the Nation (Bill English, Joe Gustina)

(1) SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI, UNIVERSITY OF
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the District (Derek Neal, Emily Wickstrom, Victor Cortez)

(2) STANFORD UNIVERSITY
Baseball Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Matt Hodson)
Best in the District (Matt Hodson)

(3) SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
Men’s Soccer Guides/ A Eighth in the Nation (Mike Morrison, Matt Benvie)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the District (Pete Moore, Mike Morrison, Susan Bedsworth)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the District (Shirley Jones-Hill, Jack Duggan, Athletic Media Relations Office)

(2) TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
Men’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the District (Kevin Bonner, Larry Dougherty)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Best in the District (Kevin Bonner, Aimee Cicero)

(7) TENNESSEE, UNIVERSITY OF [WOMEN’S ATHLETICS]
Volleyball Guides/ A Sixth in the Nation (Cameron Harris, Debby Jennings, Eric Trainer)
Second in the District (Cameron Harris, Debby Jennings, Eric Trainer)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Kelly Hayes, Debby Jennings, Eric Trainer)
Best in the District (Kelly Hayes, Debby Jennings, Eric Trainer)
Softball Guides/ A Best Cover (Brian Davis, Debby Jennings, Eric Trainer)
Women’s Golf Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Zach Stipe, Debby Jennings, Eric Trainer)
Women’s Track & Field Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Eric Trainer, Debby Jennings, Cameron Harris)

(15) TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY
Volleyball Guides/ A Tenth in the Nation (Debbie Darrah, Matt Simon, Cyndi Mousner)
Third in the District (Debbie Darrah, Matt Simon, Cyndi Mousner)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Casey Walling, Alan Cannon, Cyndi Mousner)
Best in the District (Casey Walling, Alan Cannon, Cyndi Mousner)
M&W Swimming& Diving Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Chris Harrell, Cyndi Mousner, Tia Buchanan)
Baseball Guides/ A Sixth in the Nation (Matt Simon)
Second in the District (Matt Simon)
Softball Guides/ A Third in the Nation (DeannaWerner, Cyndi Mousner)
Women’s Golf Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Colin Killian, Cyndi Mousner)
Women’s Tennis Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (Debbie Darrah, Jeannie Kotch, Cyndi Mousner)
Single Sport Guides/ A Third in the Nation / Equestrian (Chris Harrell, Cyndi Mousner)
Best in the District / Equestrian (Chris Harrell, Cyndi Mousner)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- Equestrian Best in the Nation (Chris Harrell, Cyndi Mousner))
Special Event Programs/ A Best in the Nation / Women’s Basketball (Marlene Navor, Jon Carpenter,
Cyndi Mousner)
Second in the Nation / Men’s Basketball (Colin Killian, Cyndi Mousner,
Jon Carpenter)

(2) TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Ninth in the Nation (Matt Hoover)
Multi-Sport Guides/ A Second in the Nation / Men’s and Women’s Track & Field (Matt Hoover, Jessica Guillory)

(2) TOWSON UNIVERSITY
Men’s Lacrosse Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Eric Rhew, Chris Komisar, Jay Neighbours)
Women’s Lacrosse Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Eric Rhew, Chris Komisar, Jay Neighbours)

(4) U.S. MILITARY ACADEMY
Volleyball Guides/ A Second in the District (Tracy Nelson, Mady Salvani, Ryan Yanoshak)
Wrestling Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Tim Volkmann, Tracy Nelson, Ryan Yanoshak)
Baseball Guides/ A Best in the District (Bob Beretta, Brian Gunning, Annie Holliday)
Fall Posters/ A Second in the Nation / Football (Bob Beretta, Brian Gunning)

(9) U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY
Volleyball Guides/ A Best in the District (Kelli Sheesley, Phil Hoffmann, Justin Kischefsky)
Wrestling Guides/ A Best Cover (Kelli Sheesley, Phil Hoffman, Stacie Michaud)
Men’s Track & Field Guides/ A Best Cover (Kelli Sheesley, Phil Hoffman, Anthony Naglieri)
Men’s Lacrosse Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Kelli Sheesley, Phil Hoffmann, Stacie Michaud)
Best Cover (Kelli Sheesley, Phil Hoffmann, Stacie Michaud)
Single Sport Guides/ A Third in the District / Water Polo (Kelli Sheesley, Phil Hoffmann, Chris Forman)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- Sprint Football Best in the Nation (Kelli Sheesley, Phil Hoffman, Jonathan Maggart)
Spring Posters/ A Best in the District / Men’s Lacrosse (Kelli Sheesley, Phil Hoffmann, Stacie Michaud)
Second in the District / Men’s Women’s Lacrosse (Kelli Sheesley,
Phil Hoffmann, Anthony Naglieri)

(1) VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY
Volleyball Guides/ A Second in the District (Aaron Leavitt, Sports Media Relations)

(6) VIRGINIA, UNIVERSITY OF
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Third in the District (Matt Riley, Steve Kirkland)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Third in the District (Amy Mulligan, Lauren Taylor)
M&W Swimming& Diving Guides/ A Third in the Nation (Lauren Taylor, Matt Riley, Katharine Palmer)
Men’s Lacrosse Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Matt Riley, Michael Colley)
Women’s Tennis Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Matt Riley, Steve Kirkland)
Single Sport Guides/ A Best in the District / Field Hockey (Lauren Taylor, Katharine Palmer)

(2) VIRGINIA TECH
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Fifth in the Nation (Torye Hurst, Allison Jarnagin, David Knachel)
Best in the District (Torye Hurst, Allison Jarnagin, David Knachel)

(1) WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY
Baseball Guides/ A Second in the District (Chad Crunk)

(1) WASHINGTON, UNIVERSITY OF
Softball Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Rosie Leutzinger, Jonathan Soriano, Evelyn Rice)

(7) WEST VIRGINIA UNIVERSITY
Women’s Soccer Guides/ A Second in the District (Sports Communications)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the District (Sports Communications)
Women’s Gymnastics Guides/ A Second in the Nation (Sports Communications)
Baseball Guides/ A Second in the District (Sports Communications)
Single Sport Guides/ A Second in the District / Rifle (West Virginia University Sports Communications)
Single Sport Guides/ A-- Rifle Best in the Nation (Sports Communications)
Spring Posters/ A Best in the District / Baseball (Sports Communications)

(8) WISCONSIN, UNIVERSITY OF
Football Programs/I-A Third in the Nation (Brian Lucas, Rudy Nigl)
Best Cover (Brian Lucas, Rudy Nigl)
Women’s Basketball Programs/ A Second in the Nation (Diane Nordstrom, Betsy Golomski, Doreen Dower)
Wrestling Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Betsy Golomski, Barry Roal Carlson, Linda Keitzer)
Men’s Ice Hockey Guides/ A Best in the Nation (Paul Capobianco)
Single Sport Programs/ ABC Best in the Nation / Overall-- Men’s Ice Hockey (Paul Capobianco, Kristyn
Fons, Julie Underwood)
Best in the Nation / Men’s Ice Hockey (Paul Capobianco,
Kristyn Fons, Julie Underwood)
Single Sport Guides/ A Best in the District / Women’s Rowing (Paul Capobianco)

(2) WISCONSIN-MILWAUKEE, UNIVERSITY OF
Men’s Soccer Guides/ A Fourth in the Nation (Chris Zills)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ A Second in the District (Kevin Conway)

(2) YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
Football Guides/I-AA Fourth in the Nation (Trevor Parks, John Vogel, Bridget Kelly)
Football Programs/I-AA Best in the Nation (Trevor Parks, Rick Love)

DIVISION B

(1) ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
Football Guides/ B Second in the Nation (Lance Fleming, Ben Hernandez)

(2) ADELPHI UNIVERSITY
Women’s Lacrosse Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Garrett Chapman, Suzette McQueen, Adam Siepiola)
M/W Tennis Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Garrett Chapman, Jaclyn Bogensberger, Matt Dispensa)

(3) ANGELO STATE UNIVERSITY
Softball Guides/ B Second in the Nation (Dave Wester, Bree Walker)
M/W Track & Field Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Dave Wester, Bree Walker)
Best Cover (Dave Wester, Bree Walker)

(2) BENTLEY COLLEGE
Single Sport Guides/ B Best in the Nation / Field Hockey (Dick Lipe)
Best Cover/ Field Hockey (Dick Lipe)

(2) DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY
M/W Swimming & Diving Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Matthew W. Jones, Daniel Hawthorne, Kyle Buescher)
Best Cover (Matthew W. Jones, Daniel Hawthorne, Kyle Buescher)

(1) EDINBORO UNIVERSITY
Football Programs/ B Second in the Nation (Bob Shreve)

(2) FORT HAYS STATE UNIVERSITY
Men’s Basketball Guides/ B Fourth in the Nation (Ryan Prickett)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ B Third in the Nation (Ryan Prickett)

(4) GANNON UNIVERSITY
Football Programs/ B Third in the Nation (Dan Teliski)
Men’s Basketball Programs/ B Best in the Nation (Dan Teliski)
Best Cover (Dan Teliski)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ B Fifth in the Nation (Dan Teliski)

(5) GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY
Football Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Tim Nott, Doug Witte)
Best Cover (Tim Nott, Doug Witte)
Women’s Volleyball Guides/ B Second in the Nation (Tim Nott, DJ Foster, Doug White)
Best Cover (Tim Nott, DJ Foster, Doug White)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ B Best Cover (Tim Nott, Dave Tomke, Doug Witte)

(1) INDIANAPOLIS, UNIVERSITY OF
Baseball Guides/ B Best Cover (Ryan Thorpe, Mitch Wigness, Jackie Paquette)

(1) MICHIGAN TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
Women’s Basketball Guides/ B Fourth in the Nation (Wes Frahm, Ian Marks, Bill Tembreull)

(2) MID-AMERICA INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION
Special Event Programs/ B Best in the Nation / Basketball Tournament (Matt Newbery, Emily Moses, Sports Information Offices of the MIAA)
Best Cover / Basketball Tournament (Matt Newbery, Emily Moses, Sports
Information Offices of the MIAA)

(3) NEBRASKA-OMAHA, UNIVERSITY OF
Football Guides/ B Fifth in the Nation (Steve Field, Gary Anderson)
Women’s Volleyball Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Steve Field)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ B Fourth in the Nation (Steve Field, Tim Bendon)

(1) NEW MEXICO STATE UNIVERSITY
M/W Tennis Guides/ B Best Cover (Jason Clay)

(1) NORTH ALABAMA, UNIVERSITY OF
Women’s Volleyball Guides/ B Fifth in the Nation (Shane Herrmann, Karen Hodges)

(1) NORTH CAROLINA-PEMBROKE, UNIVERSITY OF
Women’s Soccer Guides/ B Second in the Nation (Rebecca Sturdy)

(3) NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY
Women’s Volleyball Guides/ B Fourth in the Nation (Jared Verner, Bryan Boettcher, Kim Ziegler)
Women’s Basketball Programs/ B Best in the Nation (Bryan Boettcher, Jared Verner, Kim Ziegler)
Best Cover (Bryan Boettcher, Jared Verner, Kim Ziegler)

(3) OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
Men’s Basketball Guides/ B Best Cover (Dave Seat, Wes McKinzie, Scott Hill)
Multi-Sport Guides/ B Best in the Nation / Fall Sports Guide (Dave Seat, Wes McKinzie, Scott Hill)
Best Cover / Fall Sports Guide (Dave Seat, Wes McKinzie, Scott Hill)

(1) SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE
Men’s Basketball Guides/ B Fifth in the Nation (Ken Johnson, Jr.)

(2) ST. CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY
Wrestling Guide/ B Best in the Nation (Matt Marek, Tom Nelson, Terry Tschida)
Best Cover (Matt Marek, Tom Nelson, Terry Tschida)

(6) ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY [TEXAS]
Women’s Soccer Guides/ B Third in the Nation (Derek Smolik, Steve Weed, Cindy Bostian)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ B Third in the Nation (Derek Smolik, Steve Weed, Cindy Bostian)
Baseball Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Derek Smolik, Steve Weed, Cindy Bostian)
Multi-Sport Guides/ B Second in the Nation / Men’s and Women’s Golf (Derek Smolik, Steve Weed, Cynthia Bostian)
Postseason Guides/ B Best in the Nation / Softball (Derek Smolik, Steve Weed, Cindy Bostian)
Best Cover / Softball (Derek Smolik, Steve Weed, Cindy Bostian)

(2) ST. NORBERT COLLEGE
Men’s Ice Hockey Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Dan Lukes, Nick Patton,Sports Info Office)
Best Cover (Dan Lukes, Nick Patton,Sports Info Office)

(1) SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
Women’s Lacrosse Guides/ B Best Cover (Bill Morgal, Jessica Kline, Bill Smith)

(2) SOUTH ATLANTIC CONFERENCE
Conference Guides/ B Best in the Nation / Men’s & Women’s Basketball (Dennis Switzer)
Best Cover / Men’s & Women’s Basketball (Dennis Switzer)

(1) SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY EDWARDSVILLE

(4) SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY
Football Programs/ B Best Cover (Justin Tinder, Kyle Wright)
Posters/ BC Best in the Nation / Men’s Basketball (Justin Tinder, Kyle Wright)
Second in the Nation / Men’s Basketball Football (Justin Tinder, Kyle Wright)
Fourth in the Nation / Volleyball (Justin Tinder, Kyle Wright)

(1) TAMPA, UNIVERSITY OF
Women’s Volleyball Guides/ B Third in the Nation (Tom Kolbe, Adrian Martinez, Kyle Stoops)

(4) TARLETON STATE UNIVERSITY
Football Guides/ B Third in the Nation (Joey Roberts, Dameon Myres, Sports Information)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Joey Roberts, Dameon Myres, Sports Information)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ B Second in the Nation (Joey Roberts, Dameon Myres, Sports Information)
Best Cover (Joey Roberts, Dameon Myres, Sports Information)

(8) WASHBURN UNIVERSITY
Football Guides/ B Fourth in the Nation (Gene Cassell, Jeremy Wangler)
Football Programs/ B Best in the Nation (Jeremy Wangler, Gene Cassell)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Gene Cassell, Jeremy Wangler)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ B Second in the Nation (Jeremy Wangler, Gene Cassell)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Gene Cassell, Jeremy Wangler)
Baseball Guides/ B Second in the Nation (Jeremy Wangler, Gene Cassell)
Softball Guides/ B Best in the Nation (Gene Cassell, Jeremy Wangler)
Best Cover (Gene Cassell, Jeremy Wangler)

DIVISION C

(2) BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY
Football Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Dave Beyer)
Softball Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Dave Beyer)

(1) CALIFORNIA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
Women’s Soccer Guides/ C Third in the Nation (Micah McDaniel, David Noblett, Jerry Lund)

(12) CARTHAGE COLLEGE
Women’s Volleyball Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ C Fifth in the Nation (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ C Fifth in the Nation (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)
M/W Swimming & Diving Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Steve Marovich. Chad Langhoff, Steve Bates)
Baseball Guides/ C Fourth in the Nation (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)
Men’s Golf Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)
Women’s Golf Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)
Women’s Track & Field Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)
Men’s Track & Field Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)
Men’s Lacrosse Guides/ C Best Cover (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)
Men’s Track & Field Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)
Women’s Track & Field Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Steve Marovich, Chad Langhoff, Mike Gryniewicz)

(2) COLLEGIATE WATER POLO ASSOCIATION
Conference Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Edward Haas)
Best Cover (Edward Haas)

(1) DePAUW UNIVERSITY
Football Guides/ C Fifth in the Nation (Bill Wagner)

(1) DOANE COLLEGE
Special Event Programs/ C Second in the Nation / NAIA Volleyball Championships (Rick Schmuecker)

(7) EMBRY-RIDDLE AERONAUTICAL UNIVERSITY [Fla.]
Women’s Soccer Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Alison Smalling)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Alison Smalling, NaDean Schroeder)
Baseball Guides/ C Third in the Nation (NaDean Schroeder)
Men’s Golf Guides/ C Best Cover (Cara Schlinger)
Women’s Golf Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Cara Schlinger)
Multi-Sport Guides/ C Second in the Nation / Men’s and Women’s Track and Field
(Cara Schlinger, Rachel Ridder)
Best Cover / Men’s and Women’s Track and Field Men’s and Women’s Track &
Field (Cara Schlinger, Rachel Ridder)

(7) JOHNSON COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Women’s Volleyball Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Tyler Cundith)
Women’s Soccer Guides/ C Fourth in the Nation (Tyler Cundith)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Tyler Cundith)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Tyler Cundith)
Baseball Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Tyler Cundith)
Men’s Golf Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Tyler Cundith)
Postseason Guides/ C Second in the Nation / Volleyball (Tyler Cundith)

(2) JP MORGAN CHASE
Special Event Programs/ C Best in the Nation / JPMorgan Chase Scholarship Basketball
Tournament (Tony Wells)
Best Cover / JPMorgan Chase Scholarship Basketball Tournament

(1) KENYON COLLEGE
Football Guides/ C Fourth in the Nation (Marty Fuller, Mike Andrews)

(1) MARIETTA COLLEGE
M/W Track & Field Guides/ C Best Cover (Dan May, Ryan Zundell)

(3)McDANIEL COLLEGE
Football Guides/ C Third in the Nation (Luke Stillson)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ C Third in the Nation (Luke Stillson)
Best Cover (Luke Stillson)

(1) MILLSAPS COLLEGE
Baseball Guides/ C Best Cover (Jennifer McKinley)

(1) OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
Men’s Lacrosse Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Mark Beckenbach, Sara Stuntz)

(2) OKLAHOMA CITY UNIVERSITY
Wrestling Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Rich Tortorelli, Meghan McMahon, Kevin Miller)
Best Cover (Rich Tortorelli, Meghan McMahon, Kevin Miller)

(1) OTTAWA UNIVERSITY
Multi-Sport Guides/ C Third in the Nation / Men’s and Women’s Basketball (Katie Tooley, Bruce Tate)

(4) OZARKS, UNIVERSITY OF THE
Women’s Soccer Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Josh Peppas)
Best Cover (Josh Peppas)
Baseball Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Josh Peppas)
Softball Guides/ C Third in the Nation (Josh Peppas)

(5) PACIFIC UNIVERSITY [Ore.]
Women’s Volleyball Guides/ C Fifth in the Nation (Blake Timm)
Wrestling Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Blake Timm)
M/W Swimming & Diving Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Blake Timm)
Softball Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Blake Timm)
Women’s Lacrosse Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Blake Timm)

(3) PLATTSBURGH STATE UNIVERSITY [SUNY]
Softball Guides/ C Best Cover (Patrick Stewart, Julia Hada, Chris Boire)
Single Sport Guides/ C Best in the Nation / Women’s Ice Hockey (Patrick Stewart, Julia Hada, Chris
Boire)
Best Cover / Women’s Ice Hockey (Patrick Stewart, Julia Hada, Chris Boire)

(1) ROANOKE COLLEGE
Men’s Basketball Guides/ C Fourth in the Nation (Brad Moore, Lauren Reznik)

(3) ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Women’s Basketball Guides/ C Fourth in the Nation (Kevin Lanke)
Multi-Sport Guides/ C Best in the Nation / Men’s and Women’s Soccer (Kevin Lanke)
Postseason Guides/ C Best in the Nation / Men’s Soccer (Kevin Lanke)

(1) ST. FRANCIS, UNIVERSITY OF [Ind.]
Men’s Basketball Guides/ C Best Cover (Bill Scott, Aaron Suozzi)

(3) SAINT JOHN’S UNIVERSITY [Minnesota]
Men’s Ice Hockey Guides/ B Second in the Nation (John Biasi, Ryan Klinkner, Tom Stock)
Men’s Basketball Programs/ C Best in the Nation (John Biasi, Ryan Klinkner, Tom Stock)
Best Cover (John Biasi, Ryan Klinkner, Tom Stock)

(1) ST. JOHN FISHER COLLEGE
Posters/B C Third in the Nation / Faces of Fisher Athletics (Norm Kieffer, Dallas Miller)

(3) ST. OLAF COLLEGE
Football Guides/ C Best in the Nation (Mike Ludwig)
Women’s Volleyball Guides/ C Fourth in the Nation (Mike Ludwig)
Best Cover (Mike Ludwig)

(1) SALISBURY UNIVERSITY
Postseason Guides/ C Best Cover / Men’s Lacrosse (Sam Atkinson)

(1) SIMPSON COLLEGE
Women’s Basketball Programs/ C Best Cover (Matt Turk, Sheri Michaels)

(4) SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY

(1) TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
Women’s Basketball Guides/ C Fifth in the Nation (Eric Smith, Ted Bowers)

(5) WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY [St. Louis]
Women’s Volleyball Guides/ C Third in the Nation (Vincent Novicki)
Men’s Basketball Guides/ C Third in the Nation (Chris Mitchell, Sean Wallis)
Women’s Basketball Guides/ C Second in the Nation (Vincent Novicki, Hugh Williams, Jaimie McFarlin)
Women’s Basketball Programs/ C Best in the Nation (Vincent Novicki)
Women’s Golf Guides/ C Best Cover (Chris Mitchell)

(1) WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
Posters/B C Fifth in the Nation / Basketball (Jeff Evans, Jeff Weiss, Tom Gorman)

(3) WESTMINSTER COLLEGE [Pa.]
Football Guides/ C Best Cover (Justin Zackal)
M/W Swimming & Diving Guides/ C Best Cover (Justin Zackal)
M/W Track & Field Guides/ C Best Cover (Justin Zackal)

(1) WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COLLEGE
Multi-Sport Guides/ C Third in the Nation / Men’s and Women’s Basketball
(Adam Heinzen, Eva McGillivray, Sarah Koch)

Currently have 0 comments:

Leave a Reply

Post a Comment